Committees

 
 

Administrative Council

Chairperson
Lay Leader
Staff Parish Relationship Chair
Trustee Chair
Finance Chair
Recording Secretary
Church Historian
Lay Member to Annual Conference
Young Adult Representative
Youth Representative
U.M. Men President
U.M. Women President
Nurture Team Leader
Membership Team Leader
Outreach Team Leader
Education Team Leader
Pastor
JoAnn Hall
Nancy Griffin
Vicki Hulick
TBE
Robert Harris
Cynthia Edwards
Caroline Hurt
Blair Meador
Krystal Rogers (staff)
Colby Cook
Don Morrison
Linda Hollis
Caroline Hurt
Brenda Cox
Barbara Stafford
John Brannis
Jeff Cannon
 

Outreach

Chairperson
Christian Outreach Program Representative
Missions Coordinator
United Christian Ministries Representative
Mission of Hope Representative
Transitional Housing Coordinator
Higher Education Coordinator
Disaster Response/Red Cross
Scouting Coordinator
COP Coordinator
Alpha Coordinators
Hands and Hearts
Becky Dashiell
Barbara Stafford
Rick Hope
Joan Earl
Rick Hope
Carol Rhodes
Fran Hyde
Theresa Wood
Rick Shelton
Barbara Stafford
Karen Stowe & Barbara Stafford
Kristin Wilda
 

Membership

Chairperson
Welcome Team for the 8:30 Service
 Welcome Team for the 9:30 Service
 Welcome Team for the 11:00 Service
Visitation team
Pew Upkeep
Name Tag Board
Lay Servant Ministries
Fellowship
Sunday Morning
Wednesday Night Dinners Coordinator
Kitchen Committee
Communication Chair
Website Design
Bulletin Design
Information Technology
Worship Media
Stewardship Chair
Membership Secretary
Brenda Cox (Staff)
Gina Jefferson & Ginny Blackmon
Lisa Munford
Barbara Williams
Linda Hollis & Florine Moore
Carolyn Stallings
Office
Nancy Griffin
Gail Hamilton
Donna Rynasko
Barbara Stafford
Gail Hamilton
Dean Call
Richard Winfree (Staff)
Sarah Moore
Dean & Kim Call
Jeff Cannon (Staff)
Elizabeth Johnson
Brenda Cox (Staff)
 

Worship

Chairperson
Director of Music
Chancel Guild
Usher Chair
Acolyte and Bell Ringers
Bell Choir Leader
Children’s Choir
Rivers of Life Coordinator
Wedding Coordinators
Banner Team Leader
Prayer Ministries
Liturgists
Hospitality
Roselyn Moxley
Richard Winfree (Staff)
Tom Conley
Mike Hildreth
Angela Gibson
Tammera Missel
Marsha Odom
Lisa Munford
Susan Howell & Barb Emmett
JoAnn Hall
Deborah Spruil
Barbara Stafford
Linda Brown
 

Education Team

Chairperson
Children’s Ministries Director
Youth Ministries Director
Nursery Coordinator
Sunday School Superintendent
Church Librarian
Confirmation Chair
Vacation Bible School Chair
Bible Studies
Financial Peace University
John Brannis
Kim Orrock (Staff)
Robin Griffin (Staff)
Judy McNure (Staff)
John Brannis
Evelyn Kirts
Jeff Cannon (Staff)
Kim Orrock (Staff)
Jeff Cannon (Staff)
Paul McClure & Richard Shelton
 

Nurture

Chairperson
Parish Nurse
In Home Ministries
Bereavement Team
We Care Team
Prayer Shawl Team
Care for the Caregiver
Meals Ministry
College Connection
Military Connection
Senior Adults Ministries
Family/Adult Programs
Family Caregivers
Sallie Belle Benedetti
Dana Stallings
Sallie Belle Benedetti & Joyce Franklin (staff)
Linda Hollis
Fran Hyde
Linda Conley
Joyce Franklin (staff)
Carolyn Hurt
Fran Hyde (Seekers Class)
Carol & Cecil Rhodes
Gail Hamilton
Richard & Laura Shelton
Patty Chaney
 

Audit Committee

Gift Committee

Craig Stallings, Chair
Ellen Jones
Ellen Minda
Florine Moore, Chair
Ann Fisher
Trey GwaltneyChanel Havens
Margaret Harris
Melinda Smeltser
Jeff Cannon
Betsy Scott